Cookie and Privacy Policy

Introduction
When you visit our website, information about you is collected which is used to personalize and improve our content and to increase the value of the advertisements displayed on the site. If you do not want information collected, you should delete your cookies (see instructions) and refrain from further use of the website. Below, Nordic Resilience has elaborated on what information is collected, their purpose and which third parties have access to it.

Cookies
The website uses “cookies”, which is a text file that is stored on your computer, mobile or similar device, with the purpose of recognizing it, remembering settings, performing statistics and targeting ads. Cookies cannot contain malicious code such as a virus. It is possible to delete or block cookies. See instructions: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

If you delete or block cookies, ads may become less relevant to you and appear more frequently. You may also risk that the website does not work optimally and that there is content that you cannot access.
This website contains third-party cookies that may include:
• WordPress
• Frequently used third parties – please see https://danskemedier.dk/tredjeparter/

Personal Information

In General
Personal information is any kind of information that may be attributed to you to some extent. When you use the Nordic Resilience’s website we collect and process a number of such information. It happens, for example by simply accessing our content.
Nordic Resilience typically collects and processes the following types of information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP-address, geographic location, and which pages you click on (interests).

Security
Nordic Resilience has taken technical and organizational measures to pre-vent your information being accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, impaired or obtained by unauthorized persons, abused or otherwise treated in contravention of the law.

Purpose
The information is used to identify you as a user and to provide you with the most personalized content, that are most likely to be relevant to you. In addition, we use the information to optimize our services and content.

Period of Storage
The information is stored for the period permitted by law and Nordic Resili-ence deletes it when it is no longer needed. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background of the storage. Therefore, it is not possible to specify a general time frame for when information is deleted.

Disclosure of Information
Nordic Resilience uses a number of third parties to store and process data. These process information solely on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes.
Disclosure of personal information such as name and email etc. will only happen if you consent to it. Nordic Resilience only uses data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with adequate protection.

Insights and complaints
You have the right to be told what personal information Nordic Resilience processes about you. You can also object at any time to the fact that infor-mation is used. You can also revoke your consent to processing information about you. If the information processed about you is incorrect, you have the right to be corrected or deleted. Inquiries can be made to: contact@nordicresilience.dk. If you want to complain about our processing of your personal data, you also have the opportunity to contact Datatilsynet.

Publisher
The website is owned and published by:
Nordic Resilience
Hamletsgade 28
2200 København
Telefon: 2227 3498
Email: contact@nordicresilience.dk